Shows and concerts Calendar

 

 

.

.

◊ Download the complete program (shows and concerts, visits and wine tastings) from this year’s festival ◊

◊ Download week-end calendars ◊

.

.

.

2 JULY

7 pm > Sympathies, Quatuor Zaïde with Sarah Chenef and Gaëlle-Anne Michel, Sylvain Bernert and Séverine Smektala / Église Saint-Loup, Herry

8 pm > Wine tasting Église Saint-Loup, Herry

 

3 JULY

6:30 pm > Public workshop, Martine Mortreux and Mireille Le Gouil / Salle des fêtes, Chaulgnes

7:30 pm > Picnic

8:30 pm > Mano a Mano, Martine Mortreux and Mireille Le Gouil / Salle des fêtes, Chaulgnes

  • Details of the show here

 

 

◊ Download week-end 1’s calendar here ◊

5 JULY

3 pm > Bousculades Élémentaires, Clara Cornil and Pierre Fruchard and the Aumeunier Michot school’s students / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

5:30 pm > Visit of the Maison des Sancerre

8 pm > Wine tasting – opening / Sancerre

9 pm > The first Lutheran cantor, Musica Nova / Église Notre-Dame, Sancerre

  • Details of the show here

 

6 JULY

10:30 am > Guided tour in the Forest of Bertranges / Raveau

2 pm > Visit of the New Tonnellerie La Grange / Murlin

4:30 and 17h30 pm > Visit of Saint-Laurent’s Abbey / Saint-Laurent l’Abbaye

7 pm > Le Souffle d’Éole, Kôré Company/ Saint-Laurent l’Abbaye

  • Details of the show here

8 pm > Wine tasting / Saint-Laurent l’Abbaye

 

7 JULY

10:30 am > Visit of The Chateau de La Motte Josserand (castle) / Perroy

11 am > Une dégustation d’un nouveau type, Paul Bizot and Belinda Kunz / Maison des Sancerre, Sancerre

(Bookings with the Maison des Sancerre

3 pm > Visit of the old town of Donzy / Donzy

5 pm > Le Chant des Oiseaux, Consort Brouillamini / Chapelle Saint Martin, Donzy-le-Pré

  • Details of the show here

6 pm > Wine tasting / Église Saint-Caradeuc, Donzy

7:45 pm > Visite du Belvédère / Saint-Andelain

8:15 pm > Dégustation / Église Saint-Léger, Saint-Andelain

9 pm > Quatuor Zaïde’s concert / Église Saint-Léger, Saint-Andelain

  • Details of the show here

 

8 JULY

11 am > Recital, Catherine Namura / Tonnellerie La Grange, Murlin

  • Details of the show here

12 > Wine tasting / Tonnellerie La Grange, Murlin

3 pm > Guided tour of the Prieuré / La Charité-sur-Loire

5 pm > Lieux, Ensemble 2e2m / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

  • Details of the show here

6:30 > Wine tasting / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

 

 

 

◊ Download week-end 2’s calendar here ◊

11 JULY

10 am > Visit of Seyr du Safran / La Charité-sur-Loire

2 and 3 pm > Visit of Geficca / Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

5 pm > Visit of the Église Saint-Marcel / Narcy

6:15 > Wine tasting / Église Saint-Marcel, Narcy

7 pm > Recital, Paul Bizot / Église Saint-Marcel, Narcy

  • Details of the show here

12 JULY

10 am > Visit of Chabrolles village / Beffes

11:30 am > Visit of Escargot (snails) sur Loire / La Chapelle-Montlinard

2:30 pm > Visit of the Quartier des Hôtelleries / La Charité-sur-Loire

4:30 pm > Format Philo (philosophical debate), Sidi Mohammed Barkat and Paul de Rémusat / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

6:15 pm > Wine tasting / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

7 pm > Un Camino de Santiago, La Fenice Ensemble / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

  • Details of the show here

13 JULY

11 am > Visit of the Jean Linard Cathedral / Neuvy-Deux-Clochers

2 pm > Walk on the Loire’s pond / Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

5 pm > Museum of Agricultural Machinery and Rurality / Saint-Loup des bois

6:30 pm > Format Philo (philosophical debate), Jean-Philippe Pierron / Musée de la Machine agricole et de la ruralité (Museum of Agricultural Machinery and Rurality), Saint-Loup des bois

8:15 pm > Dégustation / Musée de la Machine agricole et de la ruralité (Museum of Agricultural Machinery and Rurality), Saint-Loup des bois

9 pm > Recital, Jean-Philippe Collard / Musée de la Machine agricole et de la ruralité (Museum of Agricultural Machinery and Rurality), Saint-Loup des bois

  • Details of the show here

 

14 JULY

The Flavours’ big dance

8 pm > Wine tasting : Coteaux du Giennois’ 20th anniversary / Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

11 pm > Fireworks / Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

11:30 pm > Public danceTire-Laine Grand Orchestra / Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

 

15 JULY

9:30 and 10:15 am > Visit of the Commanderie de Villemoison / Saint-Père

11 am > Dialogues, Vassilena Serafimova and Rémi Delangle / Commanderie de Villemoison, Saint-Père

  • Details of the show here

12 > Wine tasting / Commanderie de Villemoison, Saint-Père

3 pm > The Miraculous Mandarin, Marie Vermeulin and Wilhem Latchoumia / Salle Guy Poubeau, Saint-Satur

  • Details of the show here

4:15 > Wine tasting / Salle Guy Poubeau, Saint-Satur

 

 

 

◊ Download week-end 3’s calendar here ◊

18 JULY

10 and 11 am > Rotatable timber’s demonstration / La Charité-sur-Loire

2 pm > Visit of Saint-Guinefort’s Abbatiale (Church and chapel) / Saint-Satur

5:30 pm > Visit of the Château des Granges’ park / Suilly-la-Tour

6:15 pm > Wine tasting / Château des Granges, Suilly-la-Tour

7 pm > Grand Écart / Creation, Alexis Descharmes / Château des Granges, Suilly-la-Tour

  • Details of the show here

 

19 JULY

10 pm > Visit of Varzy / Varzy

2:30 pm > Visit of the Domaine de la Perrière and wine tasting / Verdigny

4 pm > Sisters, Elsa Wolliaston and Roser Montlló Guberna / Domaine de La Perrière, Verdigny

  • Details of the show here

5:30 pm > Visit of the Château de Buranlure / Boulleret

7 pm > L’Accordéon Buissonnier / Création, Pascal Contet / Château de Buranlure, Boulleret

  • Details of the show here

8 pm > Wine tasting / Château de Buranlure, Boulleret

 

20 JULY

9 am > Canoe trip / La-Charité-sur-Loire

11 am > Visit of the Pouilly Fumé’s vineyard / Pouilly-sur-Loire

2 pm > “Cookie” tasting – Craquants du Val de Loire / Pouilly-sur-Loire

3:30 pm > Wine cellar, aromas and tastings, Tour du Pouilly-Fumé / Tour du Pouilly-Fumé, Pouilly-sur-Loire

5 pm > Vivace, Alban Richard / Salle des fêtes, Pouilly-sur-Loire

  • Details of the show here

6 pm > Wine tasting / Salle des fêtes, Pouilly-sur-Loire

8:15 pm > Wine tasting / Salle des fêtes, Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

9 pm > Du Pop à l’Âne, Ina-GRM / Salle des fêtes, Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire

  • Details of the show here

 

21 JULY

11 am > Visit of the Jean Linard Cathedral / Neuvy-Deux-Clochers

4 pm > Visit of the Forges et marines museum / Guérigny

4:15 pm > Wine tasting / Théâtre des Forges royales, Guérigny

5 pm > A Close Look On Bartók, Ensemble Cairn / Théâtre des Forges royales, Guérigny

  • Details of the show here

8:15 pm > Wine tasting / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

9 pm > Hungarian dances, Nicolas Stavy and Cédric Tiberghien / Prieuré, La Charité-sur-Loire

  • Details of the show here

 

22 JULY

10 am > Welcome to the Galerie Garner Delaporte / Chavignol

11 am >  Guided tour in the vineyard / Chavignol

12 > Cello & Flamenco, Sylvain Bernert and Tsutomu Kawasaki / Clos Saint-André, Chavignol

  • Details of the show here

Followed by a lunch